11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS PUNE DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 16:15 1
2 DAUND JN Live 17:30 17:45 1
3 AHMADNAGAR Live 19:02 19:05 1
4 BELAPUR Live 20:09 20:10 1
5 KOPARGAON Live 20:44 20:45 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 21:50 21:55 1
7 BHUSAVAL JN Live 00:15 00:25 2
8 KHANDWA Live 02:30 02:35 2
9 ITARSI JN Live 05:10 05:20 2
10 PIPARIYA Live 06:13 06:15 2
11 NARSINGHPUR Live 07:13 07:15 2
12 JABALPUR Live 08:40 08:50 2
13 KATNI Live 10:25 10:30 2
14 SATNA Live 11:50 12:00 2
15 ALLAHABAD JN Live 15:58 16:20 2
16 ALLAHABAD CITY Live 16:28 16:30 2
17 GYANPUR ROAD Live 17:41 17:43 2
18 MANDUADIH Live 19:20 19:25 2
19 VARANASI JN Live 19:45 20:00 2
20 VARANASI CITY Live 20:05 20:10 2
21 AUNRIHAR JN Live 20:45 20:50 2
22 GHAZIPUR CITY Live 21:50 21:55 2
23 BALLIA Live 23:20 23:25 2
24 CHHAPRA Live 01:00 01:10 3
25 SONPUR JN Live 02:08 02:10 3
26 HAJIPUR JN Live 02:25 02:30 3
27 MUZAFFARPUR JN Live 03:35 03:40 3
28 SAMASTIPUR JN Live 05:15 05:35 3
29 LAHERIA SARAI Live 06:07 06:12 3
30 DARBHANGA JN Live 06:45 Last 3

Train number 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1945 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.


11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 06:45 Wed. Train No. 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS

  1. What is 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS runs Wed i.e. all 30 days between PUNE JN and DARBHANGA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 06:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS covers?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS covers total distance of 1945 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS route?
    11033-PUNE DBG EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV), VARANASI JN(BSB), VARANASI CITY(BCY), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),

Full Trains List