11030-KOYNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS KOP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 07:55 1
2 VALIVADE Live 08:06 08:07 1
3 RUKADI Live 08:16 08:17 1
4 HATKALANGDA Live 08:26 08:27 1
5 NMG TAMDALGE Live 08:35 08:36 1
6 JAYASINGPUR Live 08:44 08:45 1
7 MIRAJ JN Live 09:07 09:10 1
8 VISHRAMBAG Live 09:17 09:18 1
9 SANGLI Live 09:27 09:30 1
10 BHILAVDI Live 09:49 09:50 1
11 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 10:04 10:05 1
12 TAKARI Live 10:14 10:15 1
13 KARAD Live 10:42 10:45 1
14 MASUR Live 11:04 11:05 1
15 TARGAON Live 11:14 11:15 1
16 RAHIMATPUR Live 11:29 11:30 1
17 KOREGAON Live 11:44 11:45 1
18 SATARA Live 12:02 12:05 1
19 WATHAR Live 12:34 12:35 1
20 LONAND Live 13:09 13:10 1
21 NIRA Live 13:29 13:30 1
22 JEJURI Live 14:09 14:10 1
23 GHORPURI Live 15:14 15:15 1
24 PUNE JN Live 15:40 15:45 1
25 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 15:52 15:53 1
26 CHINCHVAD Live 16:14 16:15 1
27 TALEGAON Live 16:41 16:42 1
28 LONAVALA Live 17:03 17:05 1
29 KHANDALA Live 17:09 17:10 1
30 KARJAT Live 17:53 17:55 1
31 KALYAN JN Live 18:47 18:50 1
32 THANE Live 19:12 19:15 1
33 DADAR Live 19:37 19:40 1
34 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 20:05 Last 1

Train number 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 518 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


11030-KOYNA EXPRESS from KOLHAPUR at 07:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:05 Daily. Train No. 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS departs from KOLHAPUR at 07:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 20:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS covers?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11030-KOYNA EXPRESS route?
    11030-KOYNA EXPRESS route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), NMG TAMDALGE(NMGT), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), VISHRAMBAG(VRB), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), MASUR(MSR), TARGAON(TAZ), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), CHINCHVAD(CCH), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List