11029-KOYNA EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS CSMT KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 08:40 1
2 DADAR Live 08:51 08:53 1
3 THANE Live 09:18 09:20 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 09:32 09:35 1
5 NERAL Live 10:04 10:05 1
6 KARJAT Live 10:15 10:20 1
7 KHANDALA Live 10:59 11:00 1
8 LONAVALA Live 11:07 11:10 1
9 TALEGAON Live 11:39 11:40 1
10 CHINCHVAD Live 11:59 12:00 1
11 KHADKI Live 12:10 12:12 1
12 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 12:19 12:20 1
13 PUNE JN Live 12:40 12:45 1
14 GHORPURI Live 12:51 12:52 1
15 JEJURI Live 13:49 13:50 1
16 NIRA Live 14:23 14:25 1
17 LONAND Live 14:33 14:35 1
18 WATHAR Live 15:13 15:15 1
19 SATARA Live 15:57 16:00 1
20 KOREGAON Live 16:14 16:15 1
21 RAHIMATPUR Live 16:23 16:25 1
22 TARGAON Live 16:39 16:40 1
23 MASUR Live 16:54 16:55 1
24 SHIRRAVDE Live 17:04 17:05 1
25 KARAD Live 17:22 17:25 1
26 TAKARI Live 17:54 17:55 1
27 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 18:09 18:10 1
28 BHILAVDI Live 18:24 18:25 1
29 SANGLI Live 18:42 18:45 1
30 MIRAJ JN Live 19:05 19:10 1
31 JAYASINGPUR Live 19:23 19:25 1
32 HATKALANGDA Live 19:38 19:40 1
33 RUKADI Live 19:48 19:50 1
34 VALIVADE Live 19:59 20:00 1
35 KOLHAPUR Live 20:25 Last 1

Train number 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 518 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11029-KOYNA EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:40 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 20:25 Daily. Train No. 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 35 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 08:40 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS covers?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11029-KOYNA EXPRESS route?
    11029-KOYNA EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NERAL(NRL), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), CHINCHVAD(CCH), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE), GHORPURI(GPR), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), RAHIMATPUR(RMP), TARGAON(TAZ), MASUR(MSR), SHIRRAVDE(SIW), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List