11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11028 MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL MAS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 23:55 1
2 TIRUVALLUR Live 00:33 00:35 2
3 ARAKKONAM Live 01:03 01:05 2
4 TIRUTTANI Live 01:23 01:25 2
5 PUTTUR Live 01:53 01:55 2
6 RENIGUNTA JN Live 02:35 02:40 2
7 KODURU Live 03:18 03:20 2
8 RAZAMPETA Live 03:53 03:55 2
9 NANDALUR Live 04:08 04:10 2
10 CUDDAPAH Live 04:48 04:50 2
11 KAMALAPURAM Live 05:14 05:15 2
12 YERRAGUNTLA Live 05:29 05:30 2
13 MUDDANURU Live 05:49 05:50 2
14 KONDAPURAM Live 06:29 06:30 2
15 TADIPATRI Live 06:59 07:00 2
16 RAYALCHERUVU Live 07:19 07:20 2
17 GOOTY Live 07:48 07:50 2
18 GUNTAKAL JN Live 08:30 08:40 2
19 NAGARUR Live 09:09 09:10 2
20 ADONI Live 09:28 09:30 2
21 KUPGAL Live 09:39 09:40 2
22 KOSGI Live 09:49 09:50 2
23 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 10:09 10:10 2
24 MATMARI Live 10:19 10:20 2
25 RAICHUR Live 10:43 10:45 2
26 KRISHNA Live 11:15 11:20 2
27 SAIDAPUR Live 11:49 11:50 2
28 YADGIR Live 12:14 12:15 2
29 NALWAR Live 12:34 12:35 2
30 WADI Live 14:55 15:00 2
31 SHAHABAD Live 15:12 15:13 2
32 GULBARGA Live 15:42 15:45 2
33 GANAGAPUR ROAD Live 16:11 16:12 2
34 DUDHANI Live 16:39 16:40 2
35 AKALKOT ROAD Live 17:14 17:15 2
36 HOTGI Live 17:35 17:37 2
37 SOLAPUR JN Live 18:10 18:20 2
38 MOHOL Live 18:49 18:50 2
39 MADHA Live 19:15 19:16 2
40 KURDUVADI Live 19:35 19:37 2
41 KEM Live 19:55 19:56 2
42 JEUR Live 20:14 20:15 2
43 BHIGWAN Live 21:04 21:05 2
44 DAUND JN Live 21:50 21:55 2
45 PUNE JN Live 23:25 23:35 2
46 KHADKI Live 23:44 23:45 2
47 LONAVALA Live 00:42 00:45 3
48 KARJAT Live 01:33 01:35 3
49 KALYAN JN Live 02:27 02:30 3
50 THANE Live 02:42 02:45 3
51 DADAR Live 03:12 03:15 3
52 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 03:45 Last 3

Train number 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1288 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:45 Daily. Train No. 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train time table. It will give you 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL

  1. What is 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL train time table / running days?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 52 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:55 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL covers?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL covers total distance of 1288 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL route?
    11028-MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUTTANI(TRT), PUTTUR(PUT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), NANDALUR(NRE), CUDDAPAH(HX), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), MUDDANURU(MOO), KONDAPURAM(KDP), TADIPATRI(TU), RAYALCHERUVU(RLO), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), NAGARUR(NRR), ADONI(AD), KUPGAL(KGL), KOSGI(KO), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), MATMARI(MTU), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), NALWAR(NW), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), HOTGI(HG), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), MOHOL(MO), MADHA(MA), KURDUVADI(KWV), KEM(KEM), JEUR(JEUR), BHIGWAN(BGVN), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KHADKI(KK), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List