11027-CSTM MAS MAIL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL CSMT MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 23:45 1
2 DADAR Live 23:52 23:55 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 00:37 00:40 2
4 KARJAT Live 01:23 01:25 2
5 LONAVALA Live 02:07 02:10 2
6 KHADKI Live 02:58 03:00 2
7 PUNE JN Live 03:25 03:35 2
8 DAUND JN Live 04:55 05:05 2
9 BHIGWAN Live 05:28 05:30 2
10 JEUR Live 06:28 06:30 2
11 KEM Live 06:48 06:50 2
12 KURDUVADI Live 08:00 08:02 2
13 MADHA Live 08:18 08:20 2
14 MOHOL Live 08:43 08:45 2
15 SOLAPUR JN Live 09:30 09:40 2
16 HOTGI Live 09:58 10:00 2
17 AKALKOT ROAD Live 10:20 10:22 2
18 DUDHANI Live 10:48 10:50 2
19 GANAGAPUR ROAD Live 11:13 11:15 2
20 GULBARGA Live 11:45 11:48 2
21 SHAHABAD Live 12:13 12:15 2
22 WADI Live 12:50 12:55 2
23 NALWAR Live 13:14 13:15 2
24 YADGIR Live 13:34 13:35 2
25 SAIDAPUR Live 13:54 13:55 2
26 KRISHNA Live 14:14 14:15 2
27 RAICHUR Live 14:48 14:50 2
28 MATMARI Live 15:09 15:10 2
29 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 15:18 15:20 2
30 KOSGI Live 15:34 15:35 2
31 KUPGAL Live 15:49 15:50 2
32 ADONI Live 16:18 16:20 2
33 NAGARUR Live 16:29 16:30 2
34 GUNTAKAL JN Live 17:50 17:55 2
35 GOOTY Live 18:24 18:25 2
36 RAYALCHERUVU Live 18:39 18:40 2
37 TADIPATRI Live 18:59 19:00 2
38 KONDAPURAM Live 19:29 19:30 2
39 MUDDANURU Live 19:54 19:55 2
40 YERRAGUNTLA Live 20:14 20:15 2
41 KAMALAPURAM Live 20:29 20:30 2
42 CUDDAPAH Live 20:58 21:00 2
43 NANDALUR Live 21:39 21:40 2
44 RAZAMPETA Live 21:54 21:55 2
45 KODURU Live 22:18 22:20 2
46 RENIGUNTA JN Live 00:25 00:30 3
47 PUTTUR Live 00:58 01:00 3
48 TIRUTTANI Live 01:28 01:30 3
49 ARAKKONAM Live 01:55 02:00 3
50 TIRUVALLUR Live 02:23 02:25 3
51 PERAMBUR Live 02:53 02:55 3
52 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 03:30 Last 3

Train number 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1286 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


11027-CSTM MAS MAIL from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:30 Daily. Train No. 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL train time table. It will give you 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL

  1. What is 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL train time table / running days?
    11027-CSTM MAS MAIL runs Daily i.e. all 52 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL?
    11027-CSTM MAS MAIL departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL covers?
    11027-CSTM MAS MAIL covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL?
    11027-CSTM MAS MAIL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11027-CSTM MAS MAIL route?
    11027-CSTM MAS MAIL route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), KHADKI(KK), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), JEUR(JEUR), KEM(KEM), KURDUVADI(KWV), MADHA(MA), MOHOL(MO), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), HOTGI(HG), AKALKOT ROAD(AKOR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), NALWAR(NW), YADGIR(YG), SAIDAPUR(SADP), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MATMARI(MTU), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), KOSGI(KO), KUPGAL(KGL), ADONI(AD), NAGARUR(NRR), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), RAYALCHERUVU(RLO), TADIPATRI(TU), KONDAPURAM(KDP), MUDDANURU(MOO), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), KAMALAPURAM(KKM), CUDDAPAH(HX), NANDALUR(NRE), RAZAMPETA(RJP), KODURU(KOU), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), PUTTUR(PUT), TIRUTTANI(TRT), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List