11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS BSL PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUSAVAL JN Live First 00:25 1
2 JALGAON JN Live 00:51 00:53 1
3 PACHORA JN Live 01:24 01:26 1
4 KAJGAON Live 01:44 01:45 1
5 CHALISGAON JN Live 01:58 02:00 1
6 MANMAD JN Live 04:05 04:10 1
7 LASALGAON Live 04:29 04:30 1
8 NASIK ROAD Live 05:05 05:10 1
9 DEVLALI Live 05:18 05:20 1
10 IGATPURI Live 06:15 06:20 1
11 KALYAN JN Live 08:02 08:05 1
12 PANVEL Live 09:00 09:05 1
13 CHIKHLI Live 09:15 09:16 1
14 MOHOPE Live 09:26 09:27 1
15 CHAUK Live 09:37 09:38 1
16 KARJAT Live 09:55 10:00 1
17 LONAVALA Live 10:44 10:45 1
18 CHINCHVAD Live 11:29 11:30 1
19 PUNE JN Live 12:05 Last 1

Train number 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUSAVAL JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 550 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS from BHUSAVAL JN at 00:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:05 Daily. Train No. 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS

  1. What is 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 19 days between BHUSAVAL JN and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from BHUSAVAL JN at 00:25 and arrives PUNE JN at 12:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS covers?
    11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS covers total distance of 550 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS?
    11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS route?
    11025-BSL-PUNE EXPRESS route is as follows - BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), KAJGAON(KJ), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIKHLI(CKHS), MOHOPE(MHPE), CHAUK(CHOK), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List