11024-SAHYADRI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11024 SAHYADRI EXP KOP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLHAPUR Live First 22:50 1
2 VALIVADE Live 22:59 23:00 1
3 RUKADI Live 23:09 23:10 1
4 HATKALANGDA Live 23:17 23:20 1
5 JAYASINGPUR Live 23:34 23:35 1
6 MIRAJ JN Live 00:01 00:05 2
7 SANGLI Live 00:17 00:20 2
8 BHILAVDI Live 00:39 00:40 2
9 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 00:54 00:55 2
10 KARAD Live 01:22 01:25 2
11 KOREGAON Live 02:07 02:08 2
12 SATARA Live 02:27 02:30 2
13 WATHAR Live 02:59 03:00 2
14 LONAND Live 03:39 03:40 2
15 NIRA Live 03:58 04:00 2
16 JEJURI Live 04:44 04:45 2
17 GHORPURI Live 06:14 06:15 2
18 PUNE JN Live 06:50 07:00 2
19 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 07:09 07:10 2
20 KHADKI Live 07:29 07:30 2
21 PIMPRI Live 07:39 07:40 2
22 DEHU ROAD Live 07:54 07:55 2
23 TALEGAON Live 08:14 08:15 2
24 LONAVALA Live 08:54 08:55 2
25 KHANDALA Live 08:59 09:00 2
26 KARJAT Live 09:48 09:50 2
27 NERAL Live 09:59 10:00 2
28 KALYAN JN Live 10:32 10:35 2
29 THANE Live 10:57 11:00 2
30 DADAR Live 11:27 11:30 2
31 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 11:50 Last 2

Train number 11024-SAHYADRI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 518 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


11024-SAHYADRI EXP from KOLHAPUR at 22:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:50 Daily. Train No. 11024-SAHYADRI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11024-SAHYADRI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11024-SAHYADRI EXP train time table. It will give you 11024-SAHYADRI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11024-SAHYADRI EXP

  1. What is 11024-SAHYADRI EXP train time table / running days?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 31 days between KOLHAPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11024-SAHYADRI EXP?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP departs from KOLHAPUR at 22:50 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11024-SAHYADRI EXP covers?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11024-SAHYADRI EXP?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11024-SAHYADRI EXP route?
    11024-SAHYADRI EXP route is as follows - KOLHAPUR(KOP), VALIVADE(VV), RUKADI(RKD), HATKALANGDA(HTK), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), BHILAVDI(BVQ), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), KARAD(KRD), KOREGAON(KRG), SATARA(STR), WATHAR(WTR), LONAND(LNN), NIRA(NIRA), JEJURI(JJR), GHORPURI(GPR), PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), PIMPRI(PMP), DEHU ROAD(DEHR), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), NERAL(NRL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List