11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES CSMT KOP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 17:50 1
2 DADAR Live 18:02 18:04 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 18:47 18:50 1
4 KARJAT Live 19:28 19:30 1
5 KHANDALA Live 20:03 20:05 1
6 LONAVALA Live 20:17 20:20 1
7 TALEGAON Live 20:48 20:50 1
8 DEHU ROAD Live 21:04 21:05 1
9 PIMPRI Live 21:13 21:15 1
10 KHADKI Live 21:23 21:25 1
11 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 21:34 21:35 1
12 PUNE JN Live 21:55 22:05 1
13 JEJURI Live 23:08 23:10 1
14 NIRA Live 23:53 23:55 1
15 LONAND Live 00:03 00:05 2
16 WATHAR Live 00:58 01:00 2
17 SATARA Live 01:37 01:40 2
18 KOREGAON Live 01:53 01:55 2
19 KARAD Live 02:52 02:55 2
20 KIRLOSKARVADI Live 03:34 03:35 2
21 BHILAVDI Live 03:46 03:48 2
22 SANGLI Live 04:07 04:10 2
23 MIRAJ JN Live 04:42 04:45 2
24 JAYASINGPUR Live 04:59 05:00 2
25 HATKALANGDA Live 05:14 05:15 2
26 RUKADI Live 05:24 05:25 2
27 VALIVADE Live 05:34 05:35 2
28 KOLHAPUR Live 06:05 Last 2

Train number 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 518 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 17:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:05 Daily. Train No. 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES train time table. It will give you 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES

  1. What is 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES train time table / running days?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES runs Daily i.e. all 28 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and KOLHAPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 17:50 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES covers?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES covers total distance of 518 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES route?
    11023-SAHYADRI EXPRES route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), DEHU ROAD(DEHR), PIMPRI(PMP), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE), JEJURI(JJR), NIRA(NIRA), LONAND(LNN), WATHAR(WTR), SATARA(STR), KOREGAON(KRG), KARAD(KRD), KIRLOSKARVADI(KOV), BHILAVDI(BVQ), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), JAYASINGPUR(JSP), HATKALANGDA(HTK), RUKADI(RKD), VALIVADE(VV), KOLHAPUR(KOP),

Full Trains List