11022-TEN - DR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11022 TEN - DR EXP TEN DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIRUNELVELI Live First 15:00 1
2 MANIYACHCHI JN Live 15:27 15:28 1
3 KOVILPATTI Live 15:56 15:57 1
4 SATUR Live 16:09 16:10 1
5 VIRUDUNAGAR JN Live 16:31 16:32 1
6 MADURAI JN Live 17:40 17:45 1
7 DINDIGUL JN Live 18:45 18:50 1
8 KARUR Live 20:07 20:10 1
9 ERODE JN Live 21:35 21:40 1
10 SALEM JN Live 22:30 22:35 1
11 DHARMAPURI Live 00:34 00:35 2
12 HOSUR Live 02:08 02:10 2
13 BANASWADI Live 03:18 03:20 2
14 YASVANTPUR JN Live 04:15 06:30 2
15 TUMKUR Live 07:28 07:30 2
16 TIPTUR Live 08:28 08:30 2
17 ARSIKERE JN Live 09:10 09:15 2
18 KADUR Live 09:48 09:50 2
19 BIRUR JN Live 10:03 10:05 2
20 DAVANGERE Live 11:38 11:40 2
21 HARIHAR Live 12:03 12:05 2
22 RANIBENNUR Live 12:25 12:27 2
23 HAVERI Live 12:53 12:55 2
24 HUBLI JN Live 15:05 15:15 2
25 DHARWAR Live 15:39 15:40 2
26 ALNAVAR JN Live 16:19 16:20 2
27 LONDA JN Live 17:08 17:10 2
28 BELGAUM Live 18:03 18:05 2
29 GHATPRABHA Live 18:54 18:55 2
30 KUDACHI Live 19:39 19:40 2
31 MIRAJ JN Live 20:45 20:50 2
32 SANGLI Live 21:02 21:05 2
33 TAKARI Live 21:39 21:40 2
34 KARAD Live 22:08 22:10 2
35 SATARA Live 23:07 23:10 2
36 PUNE JN Live 02:10 02:15 3
37 LONAVALA Live 03:18 03:20 3
38 KALYAN JN Live 04:47 04:50 3
39 DADAR Live 05:40 Last 3

Train number 11022-TEN - DR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between TIRUNELVELI and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1862 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.


11022-TEN - DR EXP from TIRUNELVELI at 15:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Mon,Thu,Fri. Train No. 11022-TEN - DR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11022-TEN - DR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11022-TEN - DR EXP train time table. It will give you 11022-TEN - DR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11022-TEN - DR EXP

  1. What is 11022-TEN - DR EXP train time table / running days?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP runs Mon,Thu,Fri i.e. all 39 days between TIRUNELVELI and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11022-TEN - DR EXP?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP departs from TIRUNELVELI at 15:00 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 11022-TEN - DR EXP covers?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP covers total distance of 1862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11022-TEN - DR EXP?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11022-TEN - DR EXP route?
    11022-TEN - DR EXP route is as follows - TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List