11020-KONARK EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11020 KONARK EXPRESS BBS CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHUBANESWAR Live First 15:25 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 15:45 15:50 1
3 BALUGAN Live 16:40 16:42 1
4 CHATRAPUR Live 17:15 17:17 1
5 BRAHMAPUR Live 17:40 17:50 1
6 ICHCHPURAM Live 18:11 18:13 1
7 SOMPETA Live 18:26 18:28 1
8 PALASA Live 19:18 19:20 1
9 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 20:11 20:13 1
10 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 21:05 21:10 1
11 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 22:15 22:35 1
12 ANAKAPALLE Live 23:32 23:33 1
13 TUNI Live 00:16 00:17 2
14 SAMALKOT JN Live 00:39 00:40 2
15 RAJAMUNDRY Live 01:48 01:50 2
16 NIDADAVOLU JN Live 02:14 02:15 2
17 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 02:32 02:33 2
18 ELURU Live 03:06 03:07 2
19 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 05:00 05:20 2
20 MADHIRA Live 06:02 06:03 2
21 KHAMMAM Live 06:33 06:35 2
22 MAHBUBABAD Live 07:20 07:21 2
23 WARANGAL Live 08:08 08:10 2
24 KAZIPET JN Live 08:43 08:45 2
25 SECUNDERABAD JN Live 11:30 11:40 2
26 BEGAMPET Live 11:53 11:55 2
27 LINGAMPALLI Live 12:19 12:20 2
28 TANDUR Live 13:39 13:40 2
29 SERAM Live 14:05 14:06 2
30 WADI Live 15:55 16:00 2
31 GULBARGA Live 16:32 16:35 2
32 SOLAPUR JN Live 18:45 18:55 2
33 DAUND JN Live 22:20 22:30 2
34 PUNE JN Live 23:45 23:50 2
35 LONAVALA Live 00:53 00:55 3
36 KARJAT Live 01:43 01:45 3
37 KALYAN JN Live 02:37 02:40 3
38 THANE Live 02:57 03:00 3
39 DADAR Live 03:22 03:25 3
40 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 03:55 Last 3

Train number 11020-KONARK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHUBANESWAR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1946 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


11020-KONARK EXPRESS from BHUBANESWAR at 15:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:55 Daily. Train No. 11020-KONARK EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11020-KONARK EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11020-KONARK EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11020-KONARK EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11020-KONARK EXPRESS

  1. What is 11020-KONARK EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 40 days between BHUBANESWAR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11020-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS departs from BHUBANESWAR at 15:25 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 03:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11020-KONARK EXPRESS covers?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1946 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11020-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11020-KONARK EXPRESS route?
    11020-KONARK EXPRESS route is as follows - BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), SOMPETA(SPT), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List