11019-KONARK EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11019 KONARK EXPRESS CSMT BBS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 15:10 1
2 DADAR Live 15:22 15:25 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 16:05 16:08 1
4 KARJAT Live 16:48 16:50 1
5 LONAVALA Live 17:37 17:40 1
6 PUNE JN Live 19:00 19:05 1
7 DAUND JN Live 20:35 20:40 1
8 SOLAPUR JN Live 00:15 00:25 2
9 GULBARGA Live 02:30 02:33 2
10 WADI Live 03:50 04:00 2
11 SERAM Live 04:24 04:25 2
12 TANDUR Live 04:54 04:55 2
13 LINGAMPALLI Live 06:39 06:40 2
14 BEGAMPET Live 07:01 07:02 2
15 SECUNDERABAD JN Live 07:45 08:00 2
16 KAZIPET JN Live 10:10 10:20 2
17 WARANGAL Live 10:31 10:33 2
18 MAHBUBABAD Live 11:27 11:28 2
19 KHAMMAM Live 12:03 12:05 2
20 MADHIRA Live 12:31 12:32 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 13:50 14:05 2
22 ELURU Live 14:53 14:55 2
23 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 15:29 15:30 2
24 NIDADAVOLU JN Live 15:49 15:50 2
25 RAJAMUNDRY Live 16:30 16:32 2
26 SAMALKOT JN Live 17:09 17:10 2
27 TUNI Live 17:54 17:55 2
28 ANAKAPALLE Live 19:19 19:20 2
29 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 20:50 21:10 2
30 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 22:05 22:10 2
31 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 23:05 23:07 2
32 PALASA Live 00:18 00:20 3
33 SOMPETA Live 00:45 00:47 3
34 ICHCHPURAM Live 01:01 01:03 3
35 BRAHMAPUR Live 01:25 01:35 3
36 CHATRAPUR Live 01:50 01:52 3
37 BALUGAN Live 02:35 02:37 3
38 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 03:45 03:50 3
39 BHUBANESWAR Live 04:15 Last 3

Train number 11019-KONARK EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and BHUBANESWAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1943 Kilometers in just 37 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


11019-KONARK EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 04:15 Daily. Train No. 11019-KONARK EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11019-KONARK EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11019-KONARK EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11019-KONARK EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11019-KONARK EXPRESS

  1. What is 11019-KONARK EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 39 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and BHUBANESWAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11019-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 15:10 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 04:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11019-KONARK EXPRESS covers?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS covers total distance of 1943 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11019-KONARK EXPRESS?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11019-KONARK EXPRESS route?
    11019-KONARK EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), LINGAMPALLI(LPI), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), SOMPETA(SPT), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), CHATRAPUR(CAP), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS),

Full Trains List