11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP KIK LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KARAIKAL Live First 14:00 1
2 NAGORE Live 14:08 14:10 1
3 NAGAPPATTINAM Live 14:23 14:25 1
4 THIRUVARUR JN Live 15:00 15:10 1
5 MAYILADUTURAI J Live 15:38 15:40 1
6 SIRKAZHI Live 16:00 16:02 1
7 CHIDAMBARAM Live 16:18 16:20 1
8 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR Live 17:08 17:10 1
9 VILLUPURAM JN Live 18:50 18:55 1
10 CHENGALPATTU Live 20:33 20:35 1
11 TAMBARAM Live 21:03 21:05 1
12 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 21:45 22:00 1
13 ARAKKONAM Live 23:40 23:45 1
14 RENIGUNTA JN Live 01:28 01:30 2
15 CUDDAPAH Live 03:28 03:30 2
16 YERRAGUNTLA Live 04:04 04:05 2
17 TADIPATRI Live 05:08 05:10 2
18 GOOTY Live 05:58 06:00 2
19 GUNTAKAL JN Live 07:08 07:10 2
20 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 08:33 08:35 2
21 RAICHUR Live 09:08 09:10 2
22 YADGIR Live 10:23 10:25 2
23 WADI Live 12:10 12:20 2
24 GULBARGA Live 12:52 12:55 2
25 SOLAPUR JN Live 14:50 15:00 2
26 PUNE JN Live 19:50 19:55 2
27 LONAVALA Live 20:53 20:55 2
28 KALYAN JN Live 22:27 22:30 2
29 THANE Live 22:53 22:55 2
30 LOKMANYATILAK Live 23:45 Last 2

Train number 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KARAIKAL and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1638 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.


11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Mon. Train No. 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP train time table. It will give you 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP

  1. What is 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP train time table / running days?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP runs Mon i.e. all 30 days between KARAIKAL and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP departs from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP covers?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP covers total distance of 1638 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP route?
    11018-KARAIKAL LTT EXP route is as follows - KARAIKAL(KIK), NAGORE(NCR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), SIRKAZHI(SY), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List