11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS LTT KIK
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 12:05 1
2 THANE Live 12:31 12:33 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 12:52 12:55 1
4 LONAVALA Live 14:23 14:25 1
5 PUNE JN Live 15:30 15:35 1
6 SOLAPUR JN Live 19:35 19:45 1
7 GULBARGA Live 21:53 21:55 1
8 WADI Live 22:35 22:40 1
9 YADGIR Live 23:10 23:12 1
10 RAICHUR Live 00:08 00:10 2
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 00:38 00:40 2
12 GUNTAKAL JN Live 02:05 02:10 2
13 GOOTY Live 02:38 02:40 2
14 TADIPATRI Live 03:23 03:25 2
15 YERRAGUNTLA Live 04:18 04:20 2
16 CUDDAPAH Live 04:58 05:00 2
17 RENIGUNTA JN Live 07:55 08:00 2
18 ARAKKONAM Live 09:08 09:10 2
19 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 10:55 11:10 2
20 TAMBARAM Live 11:38 11:40 2
21 CHENGALPATTU Live 12:08 12:10 2
22 VILLUPURAM JN Live 13:40 13:45 2
23 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR Live 14:24 14:25 2
24 CHIDAMBARAM Live 15:04 15:05 2
25 SIRKAZHI Live 15:19 15:20 2
26 MAYILADUTURAI J Live 15:43 15:45 2
27 THIRUVARUR JN Live 16:40 16:50 2
28 NAGAPPATTINAM Live 17:25 17:30 2
29 NAGORE Live 17:48 17:50 2
30 KARAIKAL Live 18:35 Last 2

Train number 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KARAIKAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1636 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.


11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives KARAIKAL at 18:35 Sat. Train No. 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Sat i.e. all 30 days between LOKMANYATILAK and KARAIKAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 12:05 and arrives KARAIKAL at 18:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1636 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS route?
    11017-LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR(TDPR), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), SIRKAZHI(SY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), THIRUVARUR JN(TVR), NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT), NAGORE(NCR), KARAIKAL(KIK),

Full Trains List