11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP GKP LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GORAKHPUR Live First 19:00 1
2 KHALILABAD Live 19:38 19:40 1
3 BASTI Live 20:07 20:10 1
4 BABHNAN Live 20:35 20:37 1
5 MANKAPUR JN Live 21:13 21:15 1
6 GONDA JN Live 21:40 21:45 1
7 BARABANKI JN Live 23:28 23:30 1
8 LUCKNOW Live 00:30 00:40 2
9 UNNAO JN Live 01:33 01:35 2
10 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 02:15 02:25 2
11 BHIMSEN Live 02:51 02:53 2
12 POKHRAYAN Live 03:25 03:27 2
13 KALPI Live 03:42 03:44 2
14 ORAI Live 04:14 04:16 2
15 AIT Live 04:37 04:39 2
16 CHIRGAON Live 05:40 05:42 2
17 JHANSI JN Live 07:05 07:20 2
18 BABINA Live 07:43 07:45 2
19 LALITPUR Live 08:30 08:32 2
20 BINA JN Live 09:45 09:50 2
21 GANJ BASODA Live 10:24 10:25 2
22 VIDISHA Live 10:54 10:56 2
23 BHOPAL JN Live 11:55 12:00 2
24 HABIBGANJ Live 12:12 12:14 2
25 MANDI DIP Live 12:27 12:29 2
26 HOSHANGABAD Live 13:23 13:25 2
27 ITARSI JN Live 13:45 13:55 2
28 TIMARNI Live 14:47 14:49 2
29 HARDA Live 15:03 15:05 2
30 KHIRKIYA Live 15:29 15:31 2
31 KHANDWA Live 17:15 17:20 2
32 NEPANAGAR Live 17:53 17:55 2
33 BURHANPUR Live 18:18 18:20 2
34 RAVER Live 18:36 18:38 2
35 BHUSAVAL JN Live 19:10 19:20 2
36 JALGAON JN Live 19:43 19:45 2
37 PACHORA JN Live 20:16 20:18 2
38 CHALISGAON JN Live 21:08 21:10 2
39 NANDGAON Live 21:53 21:55 2
40 MANMAD JN Live 22:15 22:20 2
41 NASIK ROAD Live 23:15 23:20 2
42 DEVLALI Live 23:28 23:30 2
43 IGATPURI Live 01:15 01:20 3
44 KALYAN JN Live 03:12 03:15 3
45 THANE Live 03:32 03:35 3
46 LOKMANYATILAK Live 04:20 Last 3

Train number 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1680 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP from GORAKHPUR at 19:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:20 Daily. Train No. 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP train time table. It will give you 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP train time table / running days?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 46 days between GORAKHPUR and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 19:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 1680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP route?
    11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP route is as follows - GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), BHIMSEN(BZM), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KALPI(KPI), ORAI(ORAI), AIT(AIT), CHIRGAON(CGN), JHANSI JN(JHS), BABINA(BAB), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), PACHORA JN(PC), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List