11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP LTT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 22:45 1
2 THANE Live 23:02 23:05 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 23:25 23:28 1
4 KASARA Live 00:33 00:35 2
5 IGATPURI Live 01:15 01:20 2
6 DEVLALI Live 02:03 02:05 2
7 NASIK ROAD Live 02:10 02:15 2
8 MANMAD JN Live 03:10 03:15 2
9 NANDGAON Live 03:33 03:35 2
10 CHALISGAON JN Live 04:13 04:15 2
11 PACHORA JN Live 04:43 04:45 2
12 JALGAON JN Live 05:17 05:20 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN Live 05:55 06:05 2
14 RAVER Live 06:30 06:32 2
15 BURHANPUR Live 06:48 06:50 2
16 NEPANAGAR Live 07:08 07:10 2
17 KHANDWA Live 08:55 09:00 2
18 KHIRKIYA Live 09:50 09:52 2
19 HARDA Live 10:15 10:17 2
20 TIMARNI Live 10:30 10:32 2
21 ITARSI JN Live 11:45 11:55 2
22 HOSHANGABAD Live 12:13 12:15 2
23 MANDI DIP Live 13:07 13:09 2
24 HABIBGANJ Live 13:26 13:28 2
25 BHOPAL JN Live 13:50 13:55 2
26 VIDISHA Live 14:33 14:35 2
27 GANJ BASODA Live 15:03 15:05 2
28 BINA JN Live 16:25 16:30 2
29 LALITPUR Live 17:28 17:30 2
30 BABINA Live 18:18 18:20 2
31 JHANSI JN Live 19:10 19:25 2
32 CHIRGAON Live 19:48 19:50 2
33 AIT Live 20:33 20:35 2
34 ORAI Live 21:08 21:10 2
35 KALPI Live 21:38 21:40 2
36 POKHRAYAN Live 21:53 21:55 2
37 BHIMSEN Live 23:36 23:38 2
38 KANPUR CENTRAL Live 00:10 00:20 3
39 UNNAO JN Live 00:42 00:44 3
40 LUCKNOW Live 01:45 01:55 3
41 BARABANKI JN Live 02:38 02:40 3
42 GONDA JN Live 03:55 04:00 3
43 MANKAPUR JN Live 04:28 04:30 3
44 BABHNAN Live 04:52 04:54 3
45 BASTI Live 05:30 05:33 3
46 KHALILABAD Live 06:04 06:06 3
47 GORAKHPUR Live 07:05 Last 3

Train number 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1680 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.


11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:05 Daily. Train No. 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP train time table. It will give you 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP

  1. What is 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP train time table / running days?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs Daily i.e. all 47 days between LOKMANYATILAK and GORAKHPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP covers total distance of 1680 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP route?
    11015-KUSHINAGAR EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KASARA(KSRA), IGATPURI(IGP), DEVLALI(DVL), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), NANDGAON(NGN), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), PACHORA JN(PC), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), RAVER(RV), BURHANPUR(BAU), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), KHANDWA(KNW), KHIRKIYA(KKN), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), MANDI DIP(MDDP), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), BABINA(BAB), JHANSI JN(JHS), CHIRGAON(CGN), AIT(AIT), ORAI(ORAI), KALPI(KPI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), BHIMSEN(BZM), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BABHNAN(BV), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),

Full Trains List