11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP CBE LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COIMBATORE JN Live First 08:55 1
2 TIRUPPUR Live 09:33 09:35 1
3 ERODE JN Live 10:25 10:30 1
4 SALEM JN Live 11:20 11:25 1
5 OMALUR Live 11:49 11:50 1
6 DHARMAPURI Live 12:48 12:50 1
7 HOSUR Live 14:13 14:15 1
8 KSR BENGALURU Live 15:45 16:00 1
9 BANGALORE CANT Live 16:10 16:12 1
10 GAURIBIDANUR Live 17:29 17:30 1
11 HINDUPUR Live 18:08 18:10 1
12 SAI P NILAYAM Live 19:25 19:30 1
13 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 20:13 20:15 1
14 ANANTAPUR Live 20:45 20:50 1
15 KALLURU Live 21:28 21:30 1
16 GOOTY Live 22:09 22:10 1
17 GUNTAKAL JN Live 22:40 22:45 1
18 ADONI Live 23:24 23:25 1
19 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 00:00 00:02 2
20 RAICHUR Live 00:28 00:30 2
21 KRISHNA Live 00:49 00:50 2
22 YADGIR Live 01:44 01:45 2
23 WADI Live 03:00 03:05 2
24 SHAHABAD Live 03:17 03:18 2
25 GULBARGA Live 03:40 03:43 2
26 GANAGAPUR ROAD Live 04:09 04:10 2
27 DUDHANI Live 04:28 04:29 2
28 SOLAPUR JN Live 05:50 06:00 2
29 KURDUVADI Live 07:08 07:10 2
30 DAUND JN Live 09:25 09:30 2
31 PUNE JN Live 10:35 10:45 2
32 KALYAN JN Live 13:12 13:15 2
33 THANE Live 13:38 13:40 2
34 LOKMANYATILAK Live 14:30 Last 2

Train number 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1516 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 08:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 Daily. Train No. 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP train time table. It will give you 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP

  1. What is 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP train time table / running days?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between COIMBATORE JN and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 08:55 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP covers?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP covers total distance of 1516 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP route?
    11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP route is as follows - COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), OMALUR(OML), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), HINDUPUR(HUP), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), KALLURU(KLU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), KRISHNA(KSN), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), DUDHANI(DUD), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List