11013-COIMBATORE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11013 COIMBATORE EXP LTT CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK Live First 22:35 1
2 THANE Live 22:53 22:55 1
3 KALYAN JN Live 23:15 23:18 1
4 PUNE JN Live 01:50 01:55 2
5 KURDUVADI Live 04:33 04:35 2
6 SOLAPUR JN Live 06:25 06:35 2
7 DUDHANI Live 07:38 07:40 2
8 GANAGAPUR ROAD Live 08:08 08:10 2
9 GULBARGA Live 08:45 08:48 2
10 SHAHABAD Live 09:13 09:15 2
11 WADI Live 09:55 10:00 2
12 YADGIR Live 10:28 10:30 2
13 KRISHNA Live 10:58 11:00 2
14 RAICHUR Live 11:38 11:40 2
15 MANTHRALAYAM RD Live 12:09 12:10 2
16 ADONI Live 12:49 12:50 2
17 GUNTAKAL JN Live 13:55 14:00 2
18 GOOTY Live 14:29 14:30 2
19 KALLURU Live 14:59 15:00 2
20 ANANTAPUR Live 15:34 15:35 2
21 DHARMAVARAM JN Live 16:45 16:50 2
22 SAI P NILAYAM Live 17:26 17:28 2
23 HINDUPUR Live 18:18 18:20 2
24 GAURIBIDANUR Live 18:44 18:45 2
25 BANGALORE EAST Live 21:09 21:10 2
26 KSR BENGALURU Live 21:50 22:10 2
27 BANGALORE CANT Live 22:18 22:20 2
28 HOSUR Live 23:14 23:15 2
29 DHARMAPURI Live 00:43 00:45 3
30 OMALUR Live 03:09 03:10 3
31 SALEM JN Live 03:35 03:40 3
32 ERODE JN Live 04:40 04:45 3
33 TIRUPPUR Live 05:28 05:30 3
34 COIMBATORE JN Live 07:15 Last 3

Train number 11013-COIMBATORE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1517 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


11013-COIMBATORE EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:15 Daily. Train No. 11013-COIMBATORE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11013-COIMBATORE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11013-COIMBATORE EXP train time table. It will give you 11013-COIMBATORE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11013-COIMBATORE EXP

  1. What is 11013-COIMBATORE EXP train time table / running days?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP runs Daily i.e. all 34 days between LOKMANYATILAK and COIMBATORE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11013-COIMBATORE EXP?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 22:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11013-COIMBATORE EXP covers?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP covers total distance of 1517 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11013-COIMBATORE EXP?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11013-COIMBATORE EXP route?
    11013-COIMBATORE EXP route is as follows - LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), DUDHANI(DUD), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), KRISHNA(KSN), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), KALLURU(KLU), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), HINDUPUR(HUP), GAURIBIDANUR(GBD), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), OMALUR(OML), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),

Full Trains List