11012-NED LTT EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11012 NED-LTT EXP NED LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NANDED Live First 06:30 1
2 PURNA JN Live 06:55 06:57 1
3 PARBHANI JN Live 07:50 07:52 1
4 GANGAKHER Live 08:24 08:25 1
5 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 09:20 09:40 1
6 PANGAON Live 10:30 10:31 1
7 LATUR ROAD Live 11:20 11:40 1
8 LATUR Live 12:10 12:20 1
9 USMANABAD Live 13:45 13:48 1
10 BARSI TOWN Live 14:26 14:28 1
11 KURDUVADI Live 15:15 15:25 1
12 PUNE JN Live 19:50 19:55 1
13 LONAVALA Live 20:53 20:55 1
14 KALYAN JN Live 22:27 22:30 1
15 THANE Live 22:53 22:55 1
16 LOKMANYATILAK Live 23:45 Last 1

Train number 11012-NED LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 732 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Thu.


11012-NED LTT EXP from NANDED at 06:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Thu. Train No. 11012-NED LTT EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11012-NED LTT EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11012-NED LTT EXP train time table. It will give you 11012-NED LTT EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11012-NED LTT EXP

  1. What is 11012-NED LTT EXP train time table / running days?
    11012-NED LTT EXP runs Thu i.e. all 16 days between NANDED and LOKMANYATILAK on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11012-NED LTT EXP?
    11012-NED LTT EXP departs from NANDED at 06:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 11012-NED LTT EXP covers?
    11012-NED LTT EXP covers total distance of 732 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11012-NED LTT EXP?
    11012-NED LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11012-NED LTT EXP route?
    11012-NED LTT EXP route is as follows - NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), PANGAON(PNF), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI(KWV), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),

Full Trains List