11010-SINHAGAD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11010 SINHAGAD EXP PUNE CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 06:05 1
2 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 06:10 06:13 1
3 KHADKI Live 06:18 06:20 1
4 PIMPRI Live 06:28 06:31 1
5 CHINCHVAD Live 06:33 06:35 1
6 LONAVALA Live 07:13 07:15 1
7 KHANDALA Live 07:18 07:20 1
8 KARJAT Live 07:58 08:00 1
9 KALYAN JN Live 08:45 08:47 1
10 DADAR Live 09:33 09:35 1
11 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 09:55 Last 1

Train number 11010-SINHAGAD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 192 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


11010-SINHAGAD EXP from PUNE JN at 06:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 09:55 Daily. Train No. 11010-SINHAGAD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11010-SINHAGAD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11010-SINHAGAD EXP train time table. It will give you 11010-SINHAGAD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11010-SINHAGAD EXP

  1. What is 11010-SINHAGAD EXP train time table / running days?
    11010-SINHAGAD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11010-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11010-SINHAGAD EXP departs from PUNE JN at 06:05 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 09:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11010-SINHAGAD EXP covers?
    11010-SINHAGAD EXP covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11010-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11010-SINHAGAD EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11010-SINHAGAD EXP route?
    11010-SINHAGAD EXP route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), PIMPRI(PMP), CHINCHVAD(CCH), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List