11009-SINHAGAD EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11009 SINHAGAD EXP CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 14:30 1
2 DADAR Live 14:41 14:43 1
3 THANE Live 15:03 15:05 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 15:27 15:30 1
5 KARJAT Live 16:08 16:10 1
6 KHANDALA Live 16:53 16:55 1
7 LONAVALA Live 17:02 17:05 1
8 CHINCHVAD Live 17:45 17:47 1
9 PIMPRI Live 17:50 17:52 1
10 KHADKI Live 18:03 18:05 1
11 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 18:13 18:15 1
12 PUNE JN Live 18:40 Last 1

Train number 11009-SINHAGAD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


11009-SINHAGAD EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 18:40 Daily. Train No. 11009-SINHAGAD EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11009-SINHAGAD EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11009-SINHAGAD EXP train time table. It will give you 11009-SINHAGAD EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11009-SINHAGAD EXP

  1. What is 11009-SINHAGAD EXP train time table / running days?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11009-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:30 and arrives PUNE JN at 18:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11009-SINHAGAD EXP covers?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11009-SINHAGAD EXP?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11009-SINHAGAD EXP route?
    11009-SINHAGAD EXP route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), CHINCHVAD(CCH), PIMPRI(PMP), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List