11008-DECCAN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS PUNE CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE JN Live First 15:15 1
2 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 15:22 15:23 1
3 KHADKI Live 15:29 15:30 1
4 TALEGAON Live 15:56 15:57 1
5 LONAVALA Live 16:28 16:30 1
6 KHANDALA Live 16:39 16:40 1
7 KARJAT Live 17:18 17:20 1
8 KALYAN JN Live 18:02 18:05 1
9 THANE Live 18:28 18:30 1
10 DADAR Live 18:53 18:55 1
11 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 19:17 Last 1

Train number 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 2 Mins and runs Daily.


11008-DECCAN EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:17 Daily. Train No. 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between PUNE JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 15:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 19:17 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS covers?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11008-DECCAN EXPRESS route?
    11008-DECCAN EXPRESS route is as follows - PUNE JN(PUNE), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), KHADKI(KK), TALEGAON(TGN), LONAVALA(LNL), KHANDALA(KAD), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List