11007-DECCAN EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS CSMT PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 07:00 1
2 DADAR Live 07:11 07:13 1
3 THANE Live 07:33 07:35 1
4 KALYAN JN Live 07:52 07:55 1
5 NERAL Live 08:25 08:27 1
6 KARJAT Live 08:43 08:45 1
7 KHANDALA Live 09:28 09:30 1
8 LONAVALA Live 09:38 09:40 1
9 TALEGAON Live 10:09 10:10 1
10 KHADKI Live 10:45 10:46 1
11 SHIVAJI NAGAR Live 10:50 10:51 1
12 PUNE JN Live 11:05 Last 1

Train number 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 192 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


11007-DECCAN EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Daily. Train No. 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and PUNE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:00 and arrives PUNE JN at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS covers?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 192 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11007-DECCAN EXPRESS route?
    11007-DECCAN EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NERAL(NRL), KARJAT(KJT), KHANDALA(KAD), LONAVALA(LNL), TALEGAON(TGN), KHADKI(KK), SHIVAJI NAGAR(SVJR), PUNE JN(PUNE),

Full Trains List