11006-CHALUKYA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11006 CHALUKYA EXP PDY DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PONDICHERRY Live First 20:50 1
2 VILLUPURAM JN Live 21:30 21:35 1
3 TIRUKOILUR Live 21:59 22:00 1
4 TIRUVANNAMALAI Live 22:48 22:50 1
5 POLUR Live 23:04 23:05 1
6 ARNI ROAD Live 23:19 23:20 1
7 VELLORE CANT Live 23:56 23:58 1
8 KATPADI JN Live 01:00 01:10 2
9 JOLARPETTAI Live 02:43 02:45 2
10 BANGARAPET Live 03:49 03:50 2
11 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 04:43 04:45 2
12 BANASWADI Live 05:13 05:15 2
13 YASVANTPUR JN Live 06:00 06:30 2
14 TUMKUR Live 07:28 07:30 2
15 TIPTUR Live 08:28 08:30 2
16 ARSIKERE JN Live 09:10 09:15 2
17 KADUR Live 09:48 09:50 2
18 BIRUR JN Live 10:03 10:05 2
19 DAVANGERE Live 11:38 11:40 2
20 HARIHAR Live 12:03 12:05 2
21 RANIBENNUR Live 12:25 12:27 2
22 HAVERI Live 12:53 12:55 2
23 HUBLI JN Live 15:05 15:15 2
24 DHARWAR Live 15:39 15:40 2
25 ALNAVAR JN Live 16:19 16:20 2
26 LONDA JN Live 17:08 17:10 2
27 BELGAUM Live 18:03 18:05 2
28 GHATPRABHA Live 18:54 18:55 2
29 KUDACHI Live 19:39 19:40 2
30 MIRAJ JN Live 20:45 20:50 2
31 SANGLI Live 21:02 21:05 2
32 TAKARI Live 21:39 21:40 2
33 KARAD Live 22:09 22:10 2
34 SATARA Live 23:07 23:10 2
35 PUNE JN Live 02:10 02:15 3
36 LONAVALA Live 03:18 03:20 3
37 KALYAN JN Live 04:47 04:50 3
38 DADAR Live 05:40 Last 3

Train number 11006-CHALUKYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1648 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sun.


11006-CHALUKYA EXP from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Tue,Wed,Sun. Train No. 11006-CHALUKYA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11006-CHALUKYA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11006-CHALUKYA EXP train time table. It will give you 11006-CHALUKYA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11006-CHALUKYA EXP

  1. What is 11006-CHALUKYA EXP train time table / running days?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sun i.e. all 38 days between PONDICHERRY and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11006-CHALUKYA EXP?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 20:50 and arrives DADAR at 05:40 Tue,Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11006-CHALUKYA EXP covers?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP covers total distance of 1648 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11006-CHALUKYA EXP?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11006-CHALUKYA EXP route?
    11006-CHALUKYA EXP route is as follows - PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), POLUR(PRL), ARNI ROAD(ARV), VELLORE CANT(VLR), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGARAPET(BWT), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), TIPTUR(TTR), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), KADUR(DRU), BIRUR JN(RRB), DAVANGERE(DVG), HARIHAR(HRR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HAVERI(HVR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), LONDA JN(LD), BELGAUM(BGM), GHATPRABHA(GPB), KUDACHI(KUD), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), SANGLI(SLI), TAKARI(TKR), KARAD(KRD), SATARA(STR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List