11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS DR PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DADAR Live First 21:30 1
2 KALYAN JN Live 22:10 22:13 1
3 KARJAT Live 22:53 22:55 1
4 LONAVALA Live 23:42 23:45 1
5 PUNE JN Live 00:55 01:05 2
6 SATARA Live 03:57 04:00 2
7 KARAD Live 04:52 04:55 2
8 TAKARI Live 05:17 05:20 2
9 SANGLI Live 06:12 06:15 2
10 MIRAJ JN Live 06:45 06:50 2
11 KUDACHI Live 07:14 07:15 2
12 GHATPRABHA Live 08:00 08:02 2
13 BELGAUM Live 09:03 09:05 2
14 LONDA JN Live 09:58 10:00 2
15 ALNAVAR JN Live 10:38 10:40 2
16 DHARWAR Live 11:25 11:27 2
17 HUBLI JN Live 12:28 12:38 2
18 HAVERI Live 13:43 13:45 2
19 RANIBENNUR Live 14:13 14:15 2
20 HARIHAR Live 14:43 14:45 2
21 DAVANGERE Live 15:03 15:05 2
22 BIRUR JN Live 17:03 17:05 2
23 KADUR Live 17:15 17:17 2
24 ARSIKERE JN Live 18:00 18:05 2
25 TIPTUR Live 18:28 18:30 2
26 TUMKUR Live 19:28 19:30 2
27 YASVANTPUR JN Live 21:30 21:50 2
28 BANASWADI Live 22:14 22:16 2
29 KRISHNARAJAPURM Live 22:28 22:30 2
30 BANGARAPET Live 23:18 23:20 2
31 JOLARPETTAI Live 01:08 01:10 3
32 KATPADI JN Live 02:30 02:50 3
33 VELLORE CANT Live 03:03 03:05 3
34 ARNI ROAD Live 03:23 03:25 3
35 POLUR Live 03:38 03:40 3
36 TIRUVANNAMALAI Live 04:28 04:30 3
37 TIRUKOILUR Live 04:53 04:55 3
38 VILLUPURAM JN Live 06:20 06:25 3
39 PONDICHERRY Live 07:15 Last 3

Train number 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DADAR and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1649 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Fri,Sun.


11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15 Mon,Fri,Sun. Train No. 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS

  1. What is 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS runs Mon,Fri,Sun i.e. all 39 days between DADAR and PONDICHERRY on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS?
    11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS departs from DADAR at 21:30 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 07:15 Mon,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS covers?
    11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1649 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS?
    11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS route?
    11005-DR-PDY EXPRESS route is as follows - DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), SATARA(STR), KARAD(KRD), TAKARI(TKR), SANGLI(SLI), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), KUDACHI(KUD), GHATPRABHA(GPB), BELGAUM(BGM), LONDA JN(LD), ALNAVAR JN(LWR), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), HAVERI(HVR), RANIBENNUR(RNR), HARIHAR(HRR), DAVANGERE(DVG), BIRUR JN(RRB), KADUR(DRU), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TIPTUR(TTR), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGARAPET(BWT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), VELLORE CANT(VLR), ARNI ROAD(ARV), POLUR(PRL), TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), TIRUKOILUR(TRK), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),

Full Trains List