11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP SWV DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live First 18:50 1
2 KUDAL Live 19:10 19:12 1
3 SINDHUDURG Live 19:28 19:30 1
4 KANKAVLI Live 19:44 19:46 1
5 NANDGAON ROAD Live 20:00 20:02 1
6 VAIBHAVWADI ROAD Live 20:22 20:24 1
7 RAJAPUR ROAD Live 20:42 20:44 1
8 VILAVADE Live 21:02 21:04 1
9 ADAVALI Live 21:18 21:20 1
10 RATNAGIRI Live 22:30 22:35 1
11 SANGMESHWAR Live 23:18 23:20 1
12 ARAVALI ROAD Live 23:30 23:32 1
13 SAVARDA Live 23:42 23:44 1
14 CHIPLUN Live 23:56 23:58 1
15 KHED Live 00:18 00:20 2
16 VEER Live 01:38 01:40 2
17 MANGAON Live 02:00 02:02 2
18 ROHA Live 03:15 03:20 2
19 PANVEL Live 04:45 04:50 2
20 THANE Live 05:42 05:45 2
21 DADAR Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAWANTWADI ROAD and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 641 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP from SAWANTWADI ROAD at 18:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:45 Daily. Train No. 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP train time table. It will give you 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP

  1. What is 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP train time table / running days?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP runs Daily i.e. all 21 days between SAWANTWADI ROAD and DADAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD at 18:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP covers?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP covers total distance of 641 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP route?
    11004-SWV-DR TUTARI EXP route is as follows - SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), NANDGAON ROAD(NAN), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VILAVADE(VID), ADAVALI(ADVI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), ARAVALI ROAD(AVRD), SAVARDA(SVX), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), VEER(VEER), MANGAON(MNI), ROHA(ROHA), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR),

Full Trains List