11001-SNSI PVR EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
11001 SNSI-PVR EXP SNSI PVR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SAINAGAR SIRIDI Live First 05:00 1
2 PUNTAMBA Live 05:20 05:35 1
3 BELAPUR Live 05:54 05:55 1
4 AHMADNAGAR Live 06:48 06:50 1
5 DAUND JN Live 08:30 08:35 1
6 BHIGWAN Live 08:59 09:00 1
7 PAREWADI Live 09:19 09:20 1
8 JEUR Live 09:41 09:42 1
9 KEM Live 09:57 09:58 1
10 KURDUVADI Live 11:00 11:15 1
11 MODNIMB Live 11:34 11:35 1
12 PANDHARPUR Live 12:15 Last 1

Train number 11001-SNSI PVR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PANDHARPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 349 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


11001-SNSI PVR EXP from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 05:00 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 12:15 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 11001-SNSI PVR EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 11001-SNSI PVR EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 11001-SNSI PVR EXP train time table. It will give you 11001-SNSI PVR EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 11001-SNSI PVR EXP

  1. What is 11001-SNSI PVR EXP train time table / running days?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 12 days between SAINAGAR SIRIDI and PANDHARPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 11001-SNSI PVR EXP?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP departs from SAINAGAR SIRIDI at 05:00 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 12:15 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 11001-SNSI PVR EXP covers?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP covers total distance of 349 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 11001-SNSI PVR EXP?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 11001-SNSI PVR EXP route?
    11001-SNSI PVR EXP route is as follows - SAINAGAR SIRIDI(SNSI), PUNTAMBA(PB), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), BHIGWAN(BGVN), PAREWADI(PRWD), JEUR(JEUR), KEM(KEM), KURDUVADI(KWV), MODNIMB(MLB), PANDHARPUR(PVR),

Full Trains List