10216-ERS-MAO SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10216 ERS-MAO SPL ERS MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERNAKULAM JN Live First 13:50 1
2 ALUVA Live 14:13 14:15 1
3 THRISUR Live 15:07 15:10 1
4 SHORANUR JN Live 15:55 16:00 1
5 TIRUR Live 16:38 16:40 1
6 KOZHIKKODE Live 17:20 17:25 1
7 KANNUR Live 18:45 18:50 1
8 KASARAGOD Live 19:53 19:55 1
9 MANGALORE JN Live 20:55 21:05 1
10 UDUPI Live 22:34 22:36 1
11 BHATKAL Live 23:50 23:52 1
12 KARWAR Live 01:26 01:28 2
13 MADGAON Live 03:15 Last 2

Train number 10216-ERS-MAO SPL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 733 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.


10216-ERS-MAO SPL from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:50 and arrives MADGAON at 03:15 Mon. Train No. 10216-ERS-MAO SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10216-ERS-MAO SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10216-ERS-MAO SPL train time table. It will give you 10216-ERS-MAO SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10216-ERS-MAO SPL

  1. What is 10216-ERS-MAO SPL train time table / running days?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL runs Mon i.e. all 13 days between ERNAKULAM JN and MADGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10216-ERS-MAO SPL?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 13:50 and arrives MADGAON at 03:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 10216-ERS-MAO SPL covers?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL covers total distance of 733 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10216-ERS-MAO SPL?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10216-ERS-MAO SPL route?
    10216-ERS-MAO SPL route is as follows - ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BHATKAL(BTJL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO),

Full Trains List