10215-MAO-ERS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10215 MAO-ERS MAO ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADGAON Live First 21:30 1
2 KARWAR Live 22:22 22:24 1
3 BHATKAL Live 23:50 23:52 1
4 UDUPI Live 01:38 01:40 2
5 MANGALORE JN Live 03:00 03:10 2
6 KASARAGOD Live 03:48 03:50 2
7 KANNUR Live 05:05 05:10 2
8 KOZHIKKODE Live 06:15 06:20 2
9 TIRUR Live 07:18 07:20 2
10 SHORANUR JN Live 08:15 08:20 2
11 THRISUR Live 09:12 09:15 2
12 ALUVA Live 10:02 10:04 2
13 ERNAKULAM JN Live 10:55 Last 2

Train number 10215-MAO-ERS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 734 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.


10215-MAO-ERS from MADGAON at 21:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Sun. Train No. 10215-MAO-ERS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10215-MAO-ERS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10215-MAO-ERS train time table. It will give you 10215-MAO-ERS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10215-MAO-ERS

  1. What is 10215-MAO-ERS train time table / running days?
    10215-MAO-ERS runs Sun i.e. all 13 days between MADGAON and ERNAKULAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10215-MAO-ERS?
    10215-MAO-ERS departs from MADGAON at 21:30 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 10215-MAO-ERS covers?
    10215-MAO-ERS covers total distance of 734 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10215-MAO-ERS?
    10215-MAO-ERS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10215-MAO-ERS route?
    10215-MAO-ERS route is as follows - MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), BHATKAL(BTJL), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),

Full Trains List