10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP MAO CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADGAON Live First 18:00 1
2 KARMALI Live 18:31 18:32 1
3 THIVIM Live 18:54 18:55 1
4 PERNEM Live 19:10 19:11 1
5 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 19:36 19:37 1
6 KUDAL Live 20:09 20:10 1
7 SINDHUDURG Live 20:29 20:30 1
8 KANKAVLI Live 21:09 21:10 1
9 VAIBHAVWADI ROAD Live 21:39 21:40 1
10 RAJAPUR ROAD Live 21:53 21:54 1
11 VILAVADE Live 22:10 22:11 1
12 RATNAGIRI Live 23:00 23:05 1
13 SANGMESHWAR Live 23:47 23:48 1
14 CHIPLUN Live 00:31 00:32 2
15 KHED Live 01:01 01:02 2
16 MANGAON Live 02:12 02:14 2
17 PANVEL Live 04:05 04:10 2
18 THANE Live 04:52 04:55 2
19 DADAR Live 05:17 05:20 2
20 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 05:50 Last 2

Train number 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP from MADGAON at 18:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:50 Daily. Train No. 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP train time table. It will give you 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP

  1. What is 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP train time table / running days?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP departs from MADGAON at 18:00 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP covers?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP route?
    10112-KONKAN KANYA EXP route is as follows - MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VILAVADE(VID), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List