10111-KONKAN KANYA EX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX CSMT MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 23:05 1
2 DADAR Live 23:17 23:20 1
3 THANE Live 23:40 23:45 1
4 PANVEL Live 00:25 00:30 2
5 MANGAON Live 02:38 02:39 2
6 KHED Live 03:38 03:39 2
7 CHIPLUN Live 04:04 04:05 2
8 SANGMESHWAR Live 04:50 04:51 2
9 RATNAGIRI Live 05:25 05:30 2
10 VILAVADE Live 06:09 06:10 2
11 RAJAPUR ROAD Live 06:25 06:26 2
12 VAIBHAVWADI ROAD Live 06:51 06:52 2
13 KANKAVLI Live 07:21 07:22 2
14 SINDHUDURG Live 07:37 07:38 2
15 KUDAL Live 07:54 07:55 2
16 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 08:22 08:23 2
17 PERNEM Live 08:52 08:53 2
18 THIVIM Live 09:06 09:07 2
19 KARMALI Live 09:27 09:28 2
20 MADGAON Live 10:45 Last 2

Train number 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


10111-KONKAN KANYA EX from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:05 and arrives MADGAON at 10:45 Daily. Train No. 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX train time table. It will give you 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX

  1. What is 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX train time table / running days?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 23:05 and arrives MADGAON at 10:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX covers?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10111-KONKAN KANYA EX route?
    10111-KONKAN KANYA EX route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), RATNAGIRI(RN), VILAVADE(VID), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), PERNEM(PERN), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO),

Full Trains List