10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS MAO CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MADGAON Live First 09:15 1
2 KARMALI Live 09:47 09:48 1
3 THIVIM Live 10:07 10:08 1
4 PERNEM Live 10:21 10:22 1
5 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 10:41 10:42 1
6 KUDAL Live 11:03 11:04 1
7 SINDHUDURG Live 11:16 11:17 1
8 KANKAVLI Live 11:34 11:35 1
9 VAIBHAVWADI ROAD Live 12:07 12:08 1
10 RAJAPUR ROAD Live 12:24 12:25 1
11 ADAVALI Live 12:50 12:51 1
12 RATNAGIRI Live 13:30 13:35 1
13 SANGMESHWAR Live 14:46 14:47 1
14 CHIPLUN Live 15:27 15:28 1
15 KHED Live 15:56 15:57 1
16 MANGAON Live 17:09 17:10 1
17 PANVEL Live 19:25 19:30 1
18 THANE Live 20:37 20:40 1
19 DADAR Live 21:02 21:05 1
20 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live 21:40 Last 1

Train number 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 740 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.


10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS from MADGAON at 09:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:40 Daily. Train No. 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between MADGAON and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS departs from MADGAON at 09:15 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS route?
    10104-MANDOVI EXPRESS route is as follows - MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), THIVIM(THVM), PERNEM(PERN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KUDAL(KUDL), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KANKAVLI(KKW), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), ADAVALI(ADVI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), CHIPLUN(CHI), KHED(KHED), MANGAON(MNI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),

Full Trains List