10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS CSMT MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Live First 07:10 1
2 DADAR Live 07:22 07:25 1
3 THANE Live 07:46 07:50 1
4 PANVEL Live 08:25 08:30 1
5 MANGAON Live 10:34 10:35 1
6 KHED Live 11:26 11:27 1
7 CHIPLUN Live 11:58 11:59 1
8 SANGMESHWAR Live 12:35 12:36 1
9 RATNAGIRI Live 13:15 13:20 1
10 ADAVALI Live 13:54 13:55 1
11 RAJAPUR ROAD Live 14:30 14:31 1
12 VAIBHAVWADI ROAD Live 14:46 14:47 1
13 KANKAVLI Live 15:19 15:20 1
14 SINDHUDURG Live 15:40 15:41 1
15 KUDAL Live 15:54 15:55 1
16 SAWANTWADI ROAD Live 16:15 16:16 1
17 PERNEM Live 16:41 16:42 1
18 THIVIM Live 16:54 16:55 1
19 KARMALI Live 17:13 17:14 1
20 MADGAON Live 18:45 Last 1

Train number 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 740 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.


10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 and arrives MADGAON at 18:45 Daily. Train No. 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS train time table. It will give you 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS

  1. What is 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS train time table / running days?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs Daily i.e. all 20 days between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and MADGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 07:10 and arrives MADGAON at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS covers total distance of 740 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS route?
    10103-MANDOVI EXPRESS route is as follows - C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), SANGMESHWAR(SGR), RATNAGIRI(RN), ADAVALI(ADVI), RAJAPUR ROAD(RAJP), VAIBHAVWADI ROAD(VBW), KANKAVLI(KKW), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), KUDAL(KUDL), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), PERNEM(PERN), THIVIM(THVM), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO),

Full Trains List