09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09809 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL KOTA NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOTA JN Live First 21:10 1
2 INDARGARH Live 21:59 22:00 1
3 SAWAI MADHOPUR Live 22:26 22:28 1
4 GANGAPUR CITY Live 23:14 23:15 1
5 SHRI MAHABIRJI Live 23:39 23:40 1
6 HINDAUN CITY Live 23:50 23:51 1
7 BAYANA JN Live 00:20 00:21 2
8 BHARATPUR JN Live 00:49 00:50 2
9 MATHURA JN Live 01:44 01:46 2
10 FARIDABAD Live 03:36 03:38 2
11 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Live 04:20 Last 2

Train number 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 457 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.


09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL from KOTA JN at 21:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:20 Daily. Train No. 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL train time table. It will give you 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL

  1. What is 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL train time table / running days?
    09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between KOTA JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL?
    09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL departs from KOTA JN at 21:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL covers?
    09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL covers total distance of 457 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL?
    09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL route?
    09809-KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL route is as follows - KOTA JN(KOTA), INDARGARH(IDG), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SHRI MAHABIRJI(SMBJ), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), BAYANA JN(BXN), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),

Full Trains List