09762-SOG-SGNR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL SOG SGNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SURATGARH JN Live First 20:05 1
2 BHAGWAN SAR Live 20:15 20:17 1
3 SAHUWALA Live 20:22 20:23 1
4 SARDARGARH Live 20:32 20:33 1
5 SARUPSAR JN Live 20:40 20:42 1
6 JAITSAR Live 20:47 20:49 1
7 BUGIA HALT Live 20:55 20:56 1
8 MASANIWALA Live 21:01 21:02 1
9 MOHAN NAGAR Live 21:10 21:18 1
10 RAI SINGH NAGAR Live 21:29 21:31 1
11 GAJSINGHPUR Live 21:44 21:46 1
12 ZORAWAR PURA HALT Live 21:56 21:57 1
13 SHRI KARANPUR Live 22:07 22:09 1
14 DALPAT SINGHPUR Live 22:19 22:20 1
15 KESRI SINGHPUR Live 22:30 22:32 1
16 PRITHWIRAJPUR Live 22:44 22:45 1
17 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live 23:05 Last 1

Train number 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SURATGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 137 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


09762-SOG-SGNR SPL from SURATGARH JN at 20:05 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 23:05 Daily. Train No. 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL train time table. It will give you 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL

  1. What is 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL train time table / running days?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 17 days between SURATGARH JN and SHRI GANGANAGAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL departs from SURATGARH JN at 20:05 and arrives SHRI GANGANAGAR at 23:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL covers?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 09762-SOG-SGNR SPL route?
    09762-SOG-SGNR SPL route is as follows - SURATGARH JN(SOG), BHAGWAN SAR(BNSR), SAHUWALA(SHWL), SARDARGARH(SRZ), SARUPSAR JN(SRPR), JAITSAR(JES), BUGIA HALT(BUGY), MASANIWALA(MSWA), MOHAN NAGAR(MNGR), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), ZORAWAR PURA HALT(ZPR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), DALPAT SINGHPUR(DPT), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), PRITHWIRAJPUR(PRUR), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR),

Full Trains List