09761-SGNR-SOG SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL SGNR SOG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHRI GANGANAGAR Live First 04:20 1
2 PRITHWIRAJPUR Live 04:32 04:34 1
3 KESRI SINGHPUR Live 04:46 04:48 1
4 SHRI KARANPUR Live 05:06 05:08 1
5 GAJSINGHPUR Live 05:25 05:27 1
6 RAI SINGH NAGAR Live 05:40 05:42 1
7 MOHAN NAGAR Live 05:54 05:56 1
8 MASANIWALA Live 06:04 06:05 1
9 JAITSAR Live 06:14 06:16 1
10 SARUPSAR JN Live 06:21 06:23 1
11 SARDARGARH Live 06:30 06:31 1
12 BHAGWAN SAR Live 06:43 06:44 1
13 SURATGARH JN Live 07:05 Last 1

Train number 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SURATGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.


09761-SGNR-SOG SPL from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and arrives SURATGARH JN at 07:05 Daily. Train No. 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL train time table. It will give you 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL

  1. What is 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL train time table / running days?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL runs Daily i.e. all 13 days between SHRI GANGANAGAR and SURATGARH JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR at 04:20 and arrives SURATGARH JN at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL covers?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 09761-SGNR-SOG SPL route?
    09761-SGNR-SOG SPL route is as follows - SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR), PRITHWIRAJPUR(PRUR), KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR), SHRI KARANPUR(SRW), GAJSINGHPUR(GJS), RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR), MOHAN NAGAR(MNGR), MASANIWALA(MSWA), JAITSAR(JES), SARUPSAR JN(SRPR), SARDARGARH(SRZ), BHAGWAN SAR(BNSR), SURATGARH JN(SOG),

Full Trains List