09722-UDZ JP SF SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL UDZ JP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UDAIPUR Live First 15:05 1
2 RANAPRATAPNAGAR Live 15:12 15:14 1
3 MAVLI JN Live 15:49 15:51 1
4 KAPASAN Live 16:20 16:21 1
5 CHANDERIYA Live 16:58 17:00 1
6 BHILWARA Live 17:35 17:38 1
7 BIJAINAGAR Live 18:34 18:36 1
8 NASIRABAD Live 19:09 19:11 1
9 AJMER Live 20:00 20:05 1
10 KISHANGARH Live 20:33 20:35 1
11 PHULERA JN Live 21:12 21:14 1
12 JAIPUR Live 22:05 Last 1

Train number 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between UDAIPUR and JAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 429 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


09722-UDZ JP SF SPL from UDAIPUR at 15:05 and arrives JAIPUR at 22:05 Daily. Train No. 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL train time table. It will give you 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL

  1. What is 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL train time table / running days?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between UDAIPUR and JAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL departs from UDAIPUR at 15:05 and arrives JAIPUR at 22:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL covers?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL covers total distance of 429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 09722-UDZ JP SF SPL route?
    09722-UDZ JP SF SPL route is as follows - UDAIPUR(UDZ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), MAVLI JN(MVJ), KAPASAN(KIN), CHANDERIYA(CNA), BHILWARA(BHL), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), NASIRABAD(NSD), AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP),

Full Trains List