09721-JP UDZ SF SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL JP UDZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAIPUR Live First 06:15 1
2 PHULERA JN Live 06:57 06:59 1
3 KISHANGARH Live 07:41 07:43 1
4 AJMER Live 08:20 08:25 1
5 NASIRABAD Live 08:49 08:51 1
6 BIJAINAGAR Live 09:21 09:23 1
7 BHILWARA Live 10:15 10:17 1
8 CHANDERIYA Live 11:10 11:12 1
9 KAPASAN Live 11:53 11:54 1
10 MAVLI JN Live 12:18 12:20 1
11 RANAPRATAPNAGAR Live 12:58 13:00 1
12 UDAIPUR Live 13:30 Last 1

Train number 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between JAIPUR and UDAIPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 429 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


09721-JP UDZ SF SPL from JAIPUR at 06:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 13:30 Daily. Train No. 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL train time table. It will give you 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL

  1. What is 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL train time table / running days?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between JAIPUR and UDAIPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL departs from JAIPUR at 06:15 and arrives UDAIPUR at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL covers?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL covers total distance of 429 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 09721-JP UDZ SF SPL route?
    09721-JP UDZ SF SPL route is as follows - JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII), NASIRABAD(NSD), BIJAINAGAR(BJNR), BHILWARA(BHL), CHANDERIYA(CNA), KAPASAN(KIN), MAVLI JN(MVJ), RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ), UDAIPUR(UDZ),

Full Trains List