08872-DURG-G PASS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08872 DURG-G PASS SPL DURG G
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG Live First 21:30 1
2 RASMARA Live 21:37 21:38 1
3 MURHIPAR Live 21:44 21:46 1
4 PARMALKASA Live 21:53 21:54 1
5 RAJ NANDGAON Live 22:00 22:02 1
6 BAKAL Live 22:10 22:11 1
7 MUSRA Live 22:17 22:19 1
8 JATKANHAR Live 22:24 22:25 1
9 DONGARGARH Live 22:35 22:40 1
10 PANIAJOB Live 22:48 22:49 1
11 BORTALAO Live 22:58 22:59 1
12 DAREKASA Live 23:05 23:06 1
13 SALEKASA Live 23:18 23:20 1
14 DHANOLI Live 23:27 23:28 1
15 AMGAON Live 23:33 23:35 1
16 GUDMA Live 23:42 23:43 1
17 GONDIA JN Live 00:15 Last 2

Train number 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between DURG and GONDIA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 134 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.


08872-DURG-G PASS SPL from DURG at 21:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 00:15 Thu. Train No. 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL train time table. It will give you 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL

  1. What is 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL train time table / running days?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL runs Thu i.e. all 17 days between DURG and GONDIA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL departs from DURG at 21:30 and arrives GONDIA JN at 00:15 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL covers?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL covers total distance of 134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08872-DURG-G PASS SPL route?
    08872-DURG-G PASS SPL route is as follows - DURG(DURG), RASMARA(RSM), MURHIPAR(MUP), PARMALKASA(PMS), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), BAKAL(BAKL), MUSRA(MUA), JATKANHAR(JTR), DONGARGARH(DGG), PANIAJOB(PJB), BORTALAO(BTL), DAREKASA(DKS), SALEKASA(SKS), DHANOLI(DNL), AMGAON(AGN), GUDMA(GDM), GONDIA JN(G),

Full Trains List