08871-G DURG DEMU SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08871 G-DURG DEMU SPL G DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GONDIA JN Live First 17:10 1
2 GUDMA Live 17:19 17:20 1
3 AMGAON Live 17:28 17:30 1
4 DHANOLI Live 17:35 17:36 1
5 SALEKASA Live 17:42 17:44 1
6 DAREKASA Live 17:58 18:00 1
7 BORTALAO Live 18:06 18:08 1
8 PANIAJOB Live 18:16 18:17 1
9 DONGARGARH Live 18:30 18:35 1
10 JATKANHAR Live 18:40 18:41 1
11 MUSRA Live 18:48 18:50 1
12 BAKAL Live 18:56 18:57 1
13 RAJ NANDGAON Live 19:06 19:08 1
14 PARMALKASA Live 19:16 19:17 1
15 MURHIPAR Live 19:25 19:27 1
16 RASMARA Live 19:39 19:40 1
17 DURG Live 20:20 Last 1

Train number 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between GONDIA JN and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 134 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.


08871-G DURG DEMU SPL from GONDIA JN at 17:10 and arrives DURG at 20:20 Thu,Sun. Train No. 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL train time table. It will give you 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL

  1. What is 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL train time table / running days?
    08871-G DURG DEMU SPL runs Thu,Sun i.e. all 17 days between GONDIA JN and DURG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL?
    08871-G DURG DEMU SPL departs from GONDIA JN at 17:10 and arrives DURG at 20:20 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL covers?
    08871-G DURG DEMU SPL covers total distance of 134 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL?
    08871-G DURG DEMU SPL runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08871-G DURG DEMU SPL route?
    08871-G DURG DEMU SPL route is as follows - GONDIA JN(G), GUDMA(GDM), AMGAON(AGN), DHANOLI(DNL), SALEKASA(SKS), DAREKASA(DKS), BORTALAO(BTL), PANIAJOB(PJB), DONGARGARH(DGG), JATKANHAR(JTR), MUSRA(MUA), BAKAL(BAKL), RAJ NANDGAON(RJN), PARMALKASA(PMS), MURHIPAR(MUP), RASMARA(RSM), DURG(DURG),

Full Trains List