08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08798 RIG DURG SF SPECIAL RIG DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RAIGARH Live First 17:30 1
2 KHARSIA Live 17:54 17:56 1
3 SAKTI Live 18:08 18:09 1
4 BARADWAR Live 18:19 18:20 1
5 CHAMPA Live 18:30 18:32 1
6 JANJGIR NAILA Live 18:43 18:45 1
7 AKALTARA Live 18:57 18:59 1
8 BILASPUR JN Live 19:40 19:50 1
9 BHATAPARA Live 20:26 20:28 1
10 TILDA Live 20:46 20:48 1
11 RAIPUR JN Live 21:35 21:40 1
12 DURG Live 22:35 Last 1

Train number 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RAIGARH and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 277 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL from RAIGARH at 17:30 and arrives DURG at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 12 days between RAIGARH and DURG on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL departs from RAIGARH at 17:30 and arrives DURG at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL covers?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL route?
    08798-RIG DURG SF SPECIAL route is as follows - RAIGARH(RIG), KHARSIA(KHS), SAKTI(SKT), BARADWAR(BUA), CHAMPA(CPH), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), AKALTARA(AKT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), TILDA(TLD), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),

Full Trains List