08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08797 DURG RIG SF SPECIAL DURG RIG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG Live First 05:15 1
2 RAIPUR JN Live 05:50 05:55 1
3 TILDA Live 06:30 06:32 1
4 BHATAPARA Live 06:50 06:52 1
5 BILASPUR JN Live 08:05 08:20 1
6 AKALTARA Live 08:47 08:49 1
7 JANJGIR NAILA Live 09:07 09:08 1
8 CHAMPA Live 09:18 09:20 1
9 BARADWAR Live 09:33 09:34 1
10 SAKTI Live 09:43 09:44 1
11 KHARSIA Live 09:55 09:57 1
12 RAIGARH Live 10:20 Last 1

Train number 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DURG and RAIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 277 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.


08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL from DURG at 05:15 and arrives RAIGARH at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. Train No. 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL

  1. What is 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun i.e. all 12 days between DURG and RAIGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL?
    08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL departs from DURG at 05:15 and arrives RAIGARH at 10:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL covers?
    08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL covers total distance of 277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL?
    08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL route?
    08797-DURG-RIG SF SPECIAL route is as follows - DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), TILDA(TLD), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), AKALTARA(AKT), JANJGIR NAILA(NIA), CHAMPA(CPH), BARADWAR(BUA), SAKTI(SKT), KHARSIA(KHS), RAIGARH(RIG),

Full Trains List