08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08574 TPTY-VSKP SPECIAL TPTY VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIRUPATI Live First 15:30 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN Live 15:50 15:52 1
3 SRI KALAHASTI Live 16:15 16:17 1
4 GUDUR JN Live 17:30 17:32 1
5 NELLORE Live 18:00 18:02 1
6 ONGOLE Live 19:30 19:32 1
7 TENALI JN Live 21:20 21:22 1
8 NEW GUNTUR Live 22:20 22:22 1
9 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 23:10 23:30 1
10 ELURU Live 00:20 00:22 2
11 RAJAMUNDRY Live 02:12 02:14 2
12 SAMALKOT JN Live 02:53 02:55 2
13 ANAKAPALLE Live 05:23 05:25 2
14 DUVVADA Live 06:18 06:20 2
15 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 06:50 Last 2

Train number 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 760 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.


08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL from TIRUPATI at 15:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Tue. Train No. 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL

  1. What is 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL runs Tue i.e. all 15 days between TIRUPATI and VISAKHAPATNAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL departs from TIRUPATI at 15:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 06:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL covers?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL covers total distance of 760 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL route?
    08574-TPTY VSKP SPECIAL route is as follows - TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),

Full Trains List