08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL VSKP TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM Live First 22:55 1
2 DUVVADA Live 23:30 23:32 1
3 ANAKAPALLE Live 23:45 23:47 1
4 SAMALKOT JN Live 01:18 01:20 2
5 RAJAMUNDRY Live 02:11 02:13 2
6 ELURU Live 03:34 03:36 2
7 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 05:10 05:20 2
8 NEW GUNTUR Live 06:10 06:12 2
9 TENALI JN Live 07:15 07:17 2
10 ONGOLE Live 08:28 08:30 2
11 NELLORE Live 10:25 10:27 2
12 GUDUR JN Live 11:20 11:22 2
13 SRI KALAHASTI Live 12:35 12:37 2
14 RENIGUNTA JN Live 13:00 13:02 2
15 TIRUPATI Live 13:25 Last 2

Train number 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 760 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.


08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:55 and arrives TIRUPATI at 13:25 Mon. Train No. 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL train time table. It will give you 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL

  1. What is 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL train time table / running days?
    08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL runs Mon i.e. all 15 days between VISAKHAPATNAM and TIRUPATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL?
    08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:55 and arrives TIRUPATI at 13:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL covers?
    08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL covers total distance of 760 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL?
    08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL route?
    08573-VSKP-TPTY TATKAL SPL route is as follows - VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),

Full Trains List