08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08502 SC VSKP SPECIAL SC VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN Live First 16:30 1
2 KAZIPET JN Live 18:25 18:27 1
3 WARANGAL Live 18:43 18:45 1
4 KHAMMAM Live 20:23 20:25 1
5 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 22:25 22:55 1
6 ELURU Live 23:45 23:47 1
7 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 00:20 00:22 2
8 RAJAMUNDRY Live 01:20 01:22 2
9 SAMALKOT JN Live 02:20 02:22 2
10 TUNI Live 03:05 03:07 2
11 ANAKAPALLE Live 04:00 04:02 2
12 DUVVADA Live 04:20 04:22 2
13 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 04:50 Last 2

Train number 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 701 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Wed.


08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 04:50 Wed. Train No. 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL

  1. What is 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL runs Wed i.e. all 13 days between SECUNDERABAD JN and VISAKHAPATNAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 16:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 04:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL covers?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL covers total distance of 701 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL route?
    08502-SC VSKP SPECIAL route is as follows - SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), TUNI(TUNI), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),

Full Trains List