08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL VSKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM Live First 23:00 1
2 DUVVADA Live 23:30 23:32 1
3 ANAKAPALLE Live 23:45 23:47 1
4 TUNI Live 00:30 00:32 2
5 SAMALKOT JN Live 01:18 01:20 2
6 RAJAMUNDRY Live 02:11 02:13 2
7 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 02:48 02:50 2
8 ELURU Live 03:28 03:30 2
9 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 04:50 05:00 2
10 KHAMMAM Live 06:22 06:24 2
11 WARANGAL Live 07:55 07:57 2
12 KAZIPET JN Live 08:13 08:15 2
13 SECUNDERABAD JN Live 12:00 Last 2

Train number 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 701 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.


08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:00 Tue. Train No. 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL

  1. What is 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs Tue i.e. all 13 days between VISAKHAPATNAM and SECUNDERABAD JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 12:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL covers?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL covers total distance of 701 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL route?
    08501-VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL route is as follows - VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), TUNI(TUNI), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),

Full Trains List