08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08410 PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL PURI ROU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 17:30 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 18:30 18:35 1
3 BHUBANESWAR Live 19:10 19:15 1
4 CUTTACK Live 20:00 20:02 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 21:30 21:32 1
6 BHADRAKH Live 22:30 22:32 1
7 BALASORE Live 23:16 23:18 1
8 HIJILLI Live 00:20 00:30 2
9 TATANAGAR JN Live 03:00 03:05 2
10 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 04:05 04:10 2
11 ROURKELA Live 06:00 Last 2

Train number 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and ROURKELA Stations. It covers total journey of 670 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.


08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL from PURI at 17:30 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:00 Wed. Train No. 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL runs Wed i.e. all 11 days between PURI and ROURKELA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL?
    08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL departs from PURI at 17:30 and arrives ROURKELA at 06:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 670 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL?
    08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL route?
    08410-PURI ROU WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), ROURKELA(ROU),

Full Trains List