08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08409 ROU PURI WEEKLY SPL ROU PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ROURKELA Live First 22:00 1
2 CHAKRADHARPUR Live 23:25 23:30 1
3 TATANAGAR JN Live 00:25 00:30 2
4 HIJILLI Live 03:10 03:15 2
5 BALASORE Live 04:43 04:45 2
6 BHADRAKH Live 06:00 06:02 2
7 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 06:58 07:00 2
8 CUTTACK Live 08:00 08:02 2
9 BHUBANESWAR Live 08:45 08:50 2
10 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 09:20 09:25 2
11 PURI Live 10:45 Last 2

Train number 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ROURKELA and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 682 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu.


08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL from ROURKELA at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 10:45 Thu. Train No. 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL runs Thu i.e. all 11 days between ROURKELA and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL departs from ROURKELA at 22:00 and arrives PURI at 10:45 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 682 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL route?
    08409-ROU-PURI WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - ROURKELA(ROU), CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP), TATANAGAR JN(TATA), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List