08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08404 SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL SRC PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN Live First 19:10 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 20:27 20:32 1
3 BALASORE Live 22:00 22:02 1
4 BHADRAKH Live 23:05 23:07 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 23:45 23:47 1
6 CUTTACK Live 00:25 00:30 2
7 BHUBANESWAR Live 01:10 01:15 2
8 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 01:45 01:55 2
9 PURI Live 04:00 Last 2

Train number 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 491 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sat.


08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:10 and arrives PURI at 04:00 Sat. Train No. 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL runs Sat i.e. all 9 days between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:10 and arrives PURI at 04:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 491 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL?
    08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL route?
    08404-SRC-PURI WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List