08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08403 PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL PURI SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 21:25 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 22:35 22:40 1
3 BHUBANESWAR Live 23:00 23:05 1
4 CUTTACK Live 23:35 23:40 1
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 01:10 01:12 2
6 BHADRAKH Live 02:13 02:15 2
7 BALASORE Live 03:05 03:07 2
8 KHARAGPUR JN Live 04:55 05:00 2
9 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 06:45 Last 2

Train number 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 490 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.


08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL from PURI at 21:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:45 Fri. Train No. 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL runs Fri i.e. all 9 days between PURI and SANTRAGACHI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL departs from PURI at 21:25 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 06:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 490 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL route?
    08403-PURI-SRC WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),

Full Trains List