08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08190 VSKP TATA DP DIWALI SPL VSKP TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM Live First 17:45 1
2 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 18:45 18:50 1
3 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 19:50 19:52 1
4 PALASA Live 20:50 20:52 1
5 BRAHMAPUR Live 21:55 22:00 1
6 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 00:15 00:30 2
7 BHUBANESWAR Live 00:50 00:55 2
8 CUTTACK Live 01:25 01:30 2
9 JAKHAPURA Live 02:30 02:32 2
10 SUKINDA ROAD Live 02:47 02:49 2
11 HARI CHANDANPUR Live 04:03 04:05 2
12 KENDUJHAR Live 05:00 05:05 2
13 NAYAGARH Live 05:45 05:50 2
14 JAROLI Live 06:30 06:32 2
15 BANSPANI Live 06:49 06:51 2
16 DANGOAPOSI Live 07:50 07:55 2
17 CHAIBASA Live 08:53 08:55 2
18 RAJKHARSAWAN JN Live 09:21 09:23 2
19 TATANAGAR JN Live 10:45 Last 2

Train number 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 859 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.


08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sat. Train No. 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL train time table. It will give you 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL

  1. What is 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL train time table / running days?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL runs Sat i.e. all 19 days between VISAKHAPATNAM and TATANAGAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 17:45 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 10:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL covers?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL route?
    08190-VSKP-TATA DP DIWALI SPL route is as follows - VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), NAYAGARH(NYG), JAROLI(JRLI), BANSPANI(BSPX), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),

Full Trains List